KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

pinching device

Spanish translation: dispositivo de presión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pinching device
Spanish translation:dispositivo de presión
Entered by: John Guzman

15:03 Jul 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pinching device
This label indicates a pinching device (i.e., canopies or doors).

Packaging equipment.
fornari
dispositivo de presión
Explanation:
Would be my translation
Selected response from:

John Guzman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dispositivo de presión
John Guzman
4dispositivo de prensado
Alfarero
4dispositivo de pinzas
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo de pinzas


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dispositivo de presión


Explanation:
Would be my translation

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  MikeGarcia
46 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo de prensado


Explanation:
ok.

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154