KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

block

Spanish translation: bloque de instrucciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:block
Spanish translation:bloque de instrucciones
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:32 Jul 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mecanizado
English term or phrase: block
To execute the NC program for each axis motion command (i.e. one program section of, or including, a block of G00 or G01).

Gracias!
xxxlaurichi78
bloque de instrucciones
Explanation:
Favor ver el glosario en la referencia.
Consultar "Datos técnicos"

Bloque [block]

Una sola línea de códigos de control numérico. El bloque contiene la suficiente información para trazar
una línea recta o un arco.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias a todos! Gracias por la referencia, Ernesto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11bloqueJH Trads
5 +1bloque de instrucciones
Ernesto de Lara
4 +2bloque
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
bloque


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido: I did not see your posting, ciao.
1 min
  -> gracias Massimo, saludos :-)

agree  MikeGarcia
1 min
  -> gracias Miguel :-)

agree  Gustavo Garrido
2 mins

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
3 mins

agree  Claudia Andreani
6 mins

agree  Fernando Olmedo Perez
37 mins

agree  ERAguilar
38 mins

agree  Medicalese
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

agree  rvillaronga
9 hrs

agree  jinsenser
1 day14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bloque


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
0 min

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bloque de instrucciones


Explanation:
Favor ver el glosario en la referencia.
Consultar "Datos técnicos"

Bloque [block]

Una sola línea de códigos de control numérico. El bloque contiene la suficiente información para trazar
una línea recta o un arco.


    Reference: http://hermosillovirtual.com/maquinados
Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831
Grading comment
Gracias a todos! Gracias por la referencia, Ernesto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí.
1 day5 hrs