KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

overbridging

Spanish translation: franqueado mediante puentes de apoyo cercano (o tácticos) para el paso de transportes de carros


23:21 Jul 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / militar, defensa
English term or phrase: overbridging
overbridging by close support bridges to take loaded tank transporters
Leonor Gonzlez
Spanish translation:franqueado mediante puentes de apoyo cercano (o tácticos) para el paso de transportes de carros
Explanation:
to overbridge=franquear con un puente
Selected response from:

jinsenser
Grading comment
what I was looking for...thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2franqueado mediante puentes de apoyo cercano (o tácticos) para el paso de transportes de carrosjinsenser
4fortaleciendo
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fortaleciendo


Explanation:
Para que pueda soportar la carga de los transportadores de tanques.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
franqueado mediante puentes de apoyo cercano (o tácticos) para el paso de transportes de carros


Explanation:
to overbridge=franquear con un puente


jinsenser
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
what I was looking for...thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
6 days