KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

crawling

Spanish translation: exploración adaptativa


13:54 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: crawling
Get the best performance from your enterprise infrastructure using adaptive crawling technology that indexes your most frequently changing information more often.
Elena
Spanish translation:exploración adaptativa
Explanation:
Está hablando de "web crawling", la búsqueda de información en las intranets/extranets/internet, portales corporativos, etc. El sistema no sólo adapta la información, sino la dinámica de exploración.
Selected response from:

jinsenser
Grading comment
Muy agradecida. Excelente el servicio por la inmediatez de las respuestas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exploración adaptativajinsenser
4 +1arrastre
John Guzman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrastre


Explanation:
La mejor manera de traducir esta oracion es entender el contexto, tecnologia de arrastre adaptivo seria como yo pondria ese pedazo.

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias Miguel

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exploración adaptativa


Explanation:
Está hablando de "web crawling", la búsqueda de información en las intranets/extranets/internet, portales corporativos, etc. El sistema no sólo adapta la información, sino la dinámica de exploración.

jinsenser
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92
Grading comment
Muy agradecida. Excelente el servicio por la inmediatez de las respuestas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
4 days