KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

goodies

Spanish translation: extras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:goodies
Spanish translation:extras
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

14:25 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: goodies
no estoy segura, pero creo que tiene que ver con el escritorio de los ordenadores, salvapantallas,...Lo he visto en todas partes sin traducir, pero si se os ocurre algún término en español...me sería de gran ayuda!
Bego77
extras
Explanation:
it's in the glossary.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
gracias Rick!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extras
Rick Henry
4regalos / material promocional
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extras


Explanation:
it's in the glossary.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
gracias Rick!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
17 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regalos / material promocional


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161