KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

getting around and extracting text

Spanish translation: navegando y extrayendo (o copiando) el texto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:getting around and extracting text
Spanish translation:navegando y extrayendo (o copiando) el texto
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:41 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: getting around and extracting text
getting around and extracting text (software manual)
Emilio
navegando y extrayendo (o copiando) el texto
Explanation:
o bien recorriendo el documento y extrayendo o copiando el texto.

Depende del contexto.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3navegando y extrayendo (o copiando) el texto
Robert INGLEDEW
3explorando el software y copiando textos
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
navegando y extrayendo (o copiando) el texto


Explanation:
o bien recorriendo el documento y extrayendo o copiando el texto.

Depende del contexto.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sergio.

agree  Imma
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Imma.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
explorando el software y copiando textos


Explanation:
otra alternativa seria: SACANDO TEXTOS

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602