KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Button bar overview

Spanish translation: Descripción (general) de la Barra de Botones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Button Bar Overview
Spanish translation:Descripción (general) de la Barra de Botones
Entered by: Emilio Gironda

20:05 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Button bar overview
Button bar overview (in index of a software manual)
emilio
Descripción de la barra de botones
Explanation:
Descripción general de la barra de botones... la barra de menús.
Selected response from:

Ma. Concepcion Castro-Aragon
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Descripción de la barra de botonesMa. Concepcion Castro-Aragon
5Descripción general de la barra de botones
Mercedes Pacheco
4 +1resumen/información general sobre la barra (de botones) de navigación
Rick Henry


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Descripción de la barra de botones


Explanation:
Descripción general de la barra de botones... la barra de menús.

Ma. Concepcion Castro-Aragon
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr

agree  lucia lu
10 hrs

agree  Imma
17 hrs

agree  LoreAC
3 days12 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resumen/información general sobre la barra (de botones) de navigación


Explanation:
one idea.

HTH

Rick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 20:28:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that should be navegación.

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Descripción general de la barra de botones


Explanation:
Otra propuesta. Un saludo.

Mercedes Pacheco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60