KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Font size slider

Spanish translation: Control de Tamaño de Fuente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Font Size Slider
Spanish translation:Control de Tamaño de Fuente
Entered by: Emilio Gironda

20:18 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Font size slider
Font size slider (index in a software manual)
emilio
Control de tamaño de fuente
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Mercedes Pacheco
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Control de tamaño de fuente
Mercedes Pacheco
4 +1cursor/guía para el tamaño del tipo de caracteres/del font
Ra91571


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cursor/guía para el tamaño del tipo de caracteres/del font


Explanation:
eurodic.
cursor del tamaño

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> gracias

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Control de tamaño de fuente


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mercedes Pacheco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr

agree  lucia lu
9 hrs

agree  Imma
17 hrs

agree  LoreAC
3 days12 hrs