KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

climate zone (HVAC systems)

Spanish translation: dos zonas de climatización


20:23 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: climate zone (HVAC systems)
the passengers' area is divided into two climate zones (articulated bus)
mmann
Poland
Spanish translation:dos zonas de climatización
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3dos zonas climatizadasAna Romero
5 +2áreas climatizadas
Ingrid Petit
5 +1dos zonas de climatizaciónPeter Bagney
5 +1climate zonesxxxAVA
4dos zonas de diferente climatización
MikeGarcia
4dos áreas con clima (sistemas de ventilación y aire acondicionado)
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dos zonas de climatización


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinsenser
11 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dos áreas con clima (sistemas de ventilación y aire acondicionado)


Explanation:
una propuesta más

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dos zonas de diferente climatización


Explanation:
Like it better that way.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
áreas climatizadas


Explanation:
Areas que tienen bien sea aire acondicionado ó calefacción.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Pacheco
41 mins
  -> Gracias Naima.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
6 hrs
  -> Gracias María.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
climate zones


Explanation:
Zonas climáticas

xxxAVA
PRO pts in pair: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
6 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dos zonas climatizadas


Explanation:
Ninguna

Ana Romero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Pacheco: también es válida
38 mins

agree  Ramón Solá
5 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
13 hrs