KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

merger

Spanish translation: mezclador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merger
Spanish translation:mezclador
Entered by: vhz

09:32 Aug 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Air conditioned equipment
English term or phrase: merger
Do not use a
merger or a flash tester with microcpomputer control in interconecting the circuit.
c.camp
mezclador
Explanation:
espero que te sea útil
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mezcladorvhz
5combinador
Robert INGLEDEW
3 +1fusionador
Ingrid Petit
1 +1Comentario, aparece en otra parte en tu documento la pabra megger ?,
Victor Gerardo Hernandez Ojeda


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mezclador


Explanation:
espero que te sea útil

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 233
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 60 %
5 mins

agree  Mercedes Pacheco
8 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fusionador


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
1 hr
  -> Gracias Elías.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
combinador


Explanation:
No creo que tenga ninguna diferencia con mezclador, pero esto es lo que encontré en Routledge:

merged bipolar technology n
ELECTRON tecnología bipolar combinada f

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comentario, aparece en otra parte en tu documento la pabra megger ?,


Explanation:
Si apareciera megger, se referiría a megóhmmetro. Si no aparece, no hagas caso de mi comentario.
Estoy suponiendo la posibilidad de un error de dedo en el original en inglés.

Victor Gerardo Hernandez Ojeda
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Muy posible, como parece. Re.:Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982 3. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
2 days20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nadaee Eosai (o cómo se escribiría?), Saludos !