KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

how are you i am fine

Spanish translation: ¿cómo estás? Yo muy bien


12:56 Aug 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: how are you i am fine
how are you i am fine
mohadisa
Spanish translation:¿cómo estás? Yo muy bien
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17¿cómo estás? Yo muy bien
Alfredo Gonzalez
5Otra opción
Damian Cassani


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
¿cómo estás? Yo muy bien


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pat Melgar: Hi, mohadisa: Is it engineering/tech? ; )
8 mins
  -> Thanx Pat

agree  xxxswani
16 mins
  -> Thanx swani

agree  María José Ruiz de Valdivia Lafuente
17 mins
  -> Gracias María José

agree  Claudia Andreani
31 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia

agree  Orietta Neri
34 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marcela García
39 mins
  -> Gracias Marcela

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

agree  xxxAVA
1 hr

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 hr

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  NuriaL
2 hrs

agree  Suzanne Couture
2 hrs

agree  Brigit
4 hrs

agree  Matthew Rosencrance
4 hrs

agree  elenali
7 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
11 hrs

agree  Sandra Bonilla
1 day5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Otra opción


Explanation:
¿Cómo andas?
Yo, acá andamos / bien

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 116