KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

operation feel

Spanish translation: efectividad de operacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operation feel
Spanish translation:efectividad de operacion
Entered by: Flavia Sampaoli

10:08 Aug 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / elevators
English term or phrase: operation feel
longer button stroke with an operation feel
IO
efectividad de operacion
Explanation:
feel: The detection of the operation of a vehicle and its components. Brake feel involves detecting how effectively the brakes work; road feel conveys to the driver the way the suspension responds to the road.

Selected response from:

Flavia Sampaoli
Grading comment
thanks a lot
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5realimentación táctil
Jorge Payan
3 +2efectividad de operacionFlavia Sampaoli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
efectividad de operacion


Explanation:
feel: The detection of the operation of a vehicle and its components. Brake feel involves detecting how effectively the brakes work; road feel conveys to the driver the way the suspension responds to the road.




    Reference: http://www.onelook.com
Flavia Sampaoli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Bonilla
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  LoreAC
10 hrs
  -> thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
realimentación táctil


Explanation:
es eso lo que propongo, aunque no es literal

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778