KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Dummy processor

Spanish translation: procesador simulado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dummy processor
Spanish translation:procesador simulado
Entered by: sandra bravo

12:38 Aug 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Dummy processor
Computer systems
sandra bravo
United States
procesador simulado
Explanation:
This is the one I use
Selected response from:

Silvina Beatriz Codina
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks for your help and references.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2procesador simulado
Silvina Beatriz Codina
5 +1procesador ficticio
Maximino Alvarez
3procesador bobo
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
procesador simulado


Explanation:
This is the one I use


    Reference: http://vlaye.home.dk3.com/software/simuproc/especif.html
    info.pue.udlap.mx/~lgojeda/otono_99/ ie49801/propuestas/quinta.htm
Silvina Beatriz Codina
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Thanks for your help and references.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino: PERFECT! ;o)
37 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procesador ficticio


Explanation:
...

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Pacheco
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Naima.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procesador bobo


Explanation:
Así lo he escuchado noombrar.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317