KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

mated connector

Spanish translation: conector acoplado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mated connector
Spanish translation:conector acoplado
Entered by: portilla

18:41 Aug 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Fiber optics
English term or phrase: mated connector
if you have purchased one of the dedicated adapters, insert the connector just as you would into a patch bay or mated connector,
portilla
United States
conector acoplado
Explanation:
como en la ref:

POSITIVA DE LA BOBINA DEL CONTROLADOR (CONSULTE LA ILUSTRACIÓN 2) A. Afloje
el perno del conector hasta que éste se separe del conector acoplado. ...
www.dualcurve.com/56531-SPAN.pdf
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5conector acopladoJH Trads
5conector hermanado
Cecilia Benitez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
conector acoplado


Explanation:
como en la ref:

POSITIVA DE LA BOBINA DEL CONTROLADOR (CONSULTE LA ILUSTRACIÓN 2) A. Afloje
el perno del conector hasta que éste se separe del conector acoplado. ...
www.dualcurve.com/56531-SPAN.pdf

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Nobizelli
42 mins

agree  Elías Sauza
1 hr

agree  labusga
1 hr

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  erme
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conector hermanado


Explanation:
Exp.


Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260