KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

end contact

Spanish translation: posición de fin de rango de contacto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end contact
Spanish translation:posición de fin de rango de contacto
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

23:06 Aug 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: end contact
It says; end contact window position (computerized irrigation system)
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
posición de fin de rango de contacto
Explanation:
like a puzzle... ;-)
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
OK, muchísimas gracias y saludos a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5posición de fin de rango de contacto
Francisco Herrerias
4..posición en la ventana de cesar contacto...
Ramón Solá
4Ventana de posición:Cesar contacto.
MikeGarcia
2posición de término de contacto
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ventana de posición:Cesar contacto.


Explanation:
It makes the system stop in part or all of its functions.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..posición en la ventana de cesar contacto...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
posición de término de contacto


Explanation:
*

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posición de fin de rango de contacto


Explanation:
like a puzzle... ;-)

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
OK, muchísimas gracias y saludos a todos