KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hot tap

Spanish translation: derivación sobre tubería en carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot tap
Spanish translation:derivación sobre tubería en carga
Entered by: Beatriz Garmendia

06:21 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hot tap
Typical examples of hot work include, but are not limited to, welding, cutting, grinding, hot taps, etc.
Beatriz Garmendia
...derivación sobre tubería en carga....
Explanation:
EUROPA > European Commission > Translation > Eurodicautom European Terminology Database

HitList
1. hot tapping(1) BTL - GAZ82 - 17570

Document 1

Subject - Electrical Engineering - Electronics (=EL) - "Chemical Industry -Chemical Engineering - Chemical Products (sn: applied chemistry; us: for chemistry as pure science, see: CH)"(=IC)

(1)
TERM hot tapping

Reference IGU,Dic.Gas Industry

(1)
TERM derivación sobre tubería en carga

Reference UIIG, Diccionario de la Industria del Ga

HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2conexiones sobre tuberías en cargaJaime Aguirre
5 +2...derivación sobre tubería en carga....
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...derivación sobre tubería en carga....


Explanation:
EUROPA > European Commission > Translation > Eurodicautom European Terminology Database

HitList
1. hot tapping(1) BTL - GAZ82 - 17570

Document 1

Subject - Electrical Engineering - Electronics (=EL) - "Chemical Industry -Chemical Engineering - Chemical Products (sn: applied chemistry; us: for chemistry as pure science, see: CH)"(=IC)

(1)
TERM hot tapping

Reference IGU,Dic.Gas Industry

(1)
TERM derivación sobre tubería en carga

Reference UIIG, Diccionario de la Industria del Ga

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Miguel!

agree  Elías Sauza: o tuberías con presión
9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Elías!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conexiones sobre tuberías en carga


Explanation:
derivaciones sobre tuberías en carga, tuberías bajo presión
tap, tapping - derivar, derivación, conexión

Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
5 hrs

agree  Elías Sauza: o tuberías con presión
9 hrs