KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

stretched-cured

Spanish translation: ...curado mediante estiramiento / curado al estirado...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stretched-cured
Spanish translation:...curado mediante estiramiento / curado al estirado...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

10:23 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stretched-cured
Cheese industry.
Production procedure
Daniel Babenco
Denmark
...curado mediante estiramiento / curado al estirado...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your interest and your contribution.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3...curado mediante estiramiento / curado al estirado...
Ramón Solá
3(queso) curado, de pasta hilada
urst


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(queso) curado, de pasta hilada


Explanation:
a shot

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...curado mediante estiramiento / curado al estirado...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your interest and your contribution.