KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

scrubbing of CO2

Spanish translation: ...lavado con dióxido de carbono [CO2]...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scrubbing of CO2
Spanish translation:...lavado con dióxido de carbono [CO2]...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

11:15 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: scrubbing of CO2
SISTEMA DE IRRIGACION POR COMPUTADORA EN UN INVERNADERO
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
...lavado con dióxido de carbono [CO2]...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y saludos
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...lavado con dióxido de carbono [CO2]...
Ramón Solá
3 +2fregado con CO2
Clauwolf
2 +1Irrigado con Dioxido de CarbonoAlvaro Galindo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fregado con CO2


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: limpieza con CO2/anhídrido carbónico).
21 mins

agree  Ingrid Petit
6 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...lavado con dióxido de carbono [CO2]...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvaro Galindo
1 day10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Alvaro!

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Irrigado con Dioxido de Carbono


Explanation:
CO2 quiere decir Dioxido de Carbono o simplemente Gas Crbonico

Alvaro Galindo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
13 hrs