KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

overlay cladding

Spanish translation: revestimiento protector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overlay cladding
Spanish translation:revestimiento protector
Entered by: labusga

18:49 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: overlay cladding
______guarantees our overlay cladding to provide superior performance
Javier
revestimiento protector
Explanation:
saludos,
Waldemar
Selected response from:

labusga
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recubrimiento especial de protección
Claudia Andreani
3 +2revestimiento protector
labusga


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revestimiento protector


Explanation:
saludos,
Waldemar

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recubrimiento especial de protección


Explanation:
______ garantiza un recubrimiento especial de protección para una mejor durabilidad.


This would be my translation. It will depend of course on the context, what is the guaranteed product.

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182