KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

explain our drop shipment program

Spanish translation: programa de suministro directo


18:51 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: explain our drop shipment program
_____will prepare your free quote, or explain our drop shipment program
Javier
Spanish translation:programa de suministro directo
Explanation:
En el Dic. de Economía y Empresa de Lozano Irueste aparece:
drop shipper = Proveedor directo

Y tiene sentido que le envíen al cliente una cotización y una explicación del programa de suministro.

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3programa de suministro directo
Lila del Cerro
4programa de intermediación de comprasPeter Bagney


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa de intermediación de compras


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programa de suministro directo


Explanation:
En el Dic. de Economía y Empresa de Lozano Irueste aparece:
drop shipper = Proveedor directo

Y tiene sentido que le envíen al cliente una cotización y una explicación del programa de suministro.

¡Suerte!

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore

agree  erme
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Paolo.

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, MJ.