KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

control signal graphs

Spanish translation: gráficas de señales de control


20:26 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: control signal graphs
sistema de irrig. por comput. en un invernadero
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Spanish translation:gráficas de señales de control
Explanation:
Simon & Schuster: graphs=gráficas (no gráficos)
en el orden de palabras, si fuera signal controls sería control de señales
Selected response from:

rish
Canada
Grading comment
muchas gracias y saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gráficos de señal de control
Leonardo Parachú
5 +1gráficas de señales de controlrish
4diagrama de señales de control
labusga


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gráficos de señal de control


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
6 mins
  -> gracias Rafaela

agree  Ingrid Petit
27 mins
  -> gracias Ingrid

agree  Atacama
3 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagrama de señales de control


Explanation:
saludos,
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gráficas de señales de control


Explanation:
Simon & Schuster: graphs=gráficas (no gráficos)
en el orden de palabras, si fuera signal controls sería control de señales

rish
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
muchas gracias y saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
5 hrs