KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

material safety data sheet

Spanish translation: ficha técnica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data sheet
Spanish translation:ficha técnica
Entered by: DOUBLE A EN<>ES

16:27 Aug 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: material safety data sheet
traducción de un folleto de un producto (adhesivo líquido)
elo
ficha técnica de seguridad del material/producto
Explanation:
depending on context

Routledge:
data sheet n
VEH documentación f, ficha técnica f

Yes, it says VEH, but \"ficha técnica\" is quite generic.
Selected response from:

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ficha técnica de seguridad del material/producto
DOUBLE A EN<>ES
5Hoja de datos sobre seguridad de materiales
Claudia Andreani
3página de datos/ información de seguridad del material
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
página de datos/ información de seguridad del material


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ficha técnica de seguridad del material/producto


Explanation:
depending on context

Routledge:
data sheet n
VEH documentación f, ficha técnica f

Yes, it says VEH, but \"ficha técnica\" is quite generic.

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 238
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney
1 min
  -> Hi... and thanks.

agree  Claudia Andreani: i like "ficha técnica"
1 min
  -> Gracias.

agree  Leonardo Parachú
6 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  LoreAC
1 day19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hoja de datos sobre seguridad de materiales


Explanation:
http://www.ashgrove.com/technical/spanish.asp

check it out!!!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182