KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

WHMIS Workplace Hazardous Materials Information System

Spanish translation: Servicio de Información sobre Materiales Peligrosos en el


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:WHMIS Workplace Hazardous Materials Information System
Spanish translation:Servicio de Información sobre Materiales Peligrosos en el
Entered by: Maria

16:50 Aug 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: WHMIS Workplace Hazardous Materials Information System
Hazard class: WHMIS
elo
Servicio de Información sobre Materiales Peligrosos en el
Explanation:
Trabajo

http://www.solvayinterox.com/pdfs/msds/ZIADIGLS-001-03.pdf


Clasificación WHMIS (Servicio de Información Sobre Materiales Peligrosos en el Trabajo - Workplace Hazardous Material
Information Service): Ninguna

Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tan útil ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Servicio de Información sobre Materiales Peligrosos en el
Maria
3Sistema de Información sobre Materiales Peligrosos del Taller/ Lugar de Trabajo
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sistema de Información sobre Materiales Peligrosos del Taller/ Lugar de Trabajo


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Servicio de Información sobre Materiales Peligrosos en el


Explanation:
Trabajo

http://www.solvayinterox.com/pdfs/msds/ZIADIGLS-001-03.pdf


Clasificación WHMIS (Servicio de Información Sobre Materiales Peligrosos en el Trabajo - Workplace Hazardous Material
Information Service): Ninguna



Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tan útil ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day20 hrs