KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

vehicle's water--fording caoabilities

Spanish translation: capacidad de vado del vehículo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vehicle's water--fording caoabilities
Spanish translation:capacidad de vado del vehículo
Entered by: DOUBLE A EN<>ES

18:47 Aug 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: vehicle's water--fording caoabilities
the adaptation of the car to the water flooding
monsef
capacidad de vado del vehículo
Explanation:
should be OK.
Selected response from:

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5capacidad de vado del vehículo
DOUBLE A EN<>ES
5...capacidad de vadear del vehículo...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
capacidad de vado del vehículo


Explanation:
should be OK.

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 238
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney: right
14 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Atacama: To be concise. Well done.
56 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Lila del Cerro
1 hr
  -> Merci.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  LoreAC
2 days13 hrs
  -> Thanks.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...capacidad de vadear del vehículo...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952