KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

turn-by-turn route guidance

Spanish translation: guía de ruta vuelta a vuelta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn-by-turn route guidance
Spanish translation:guía de ruta vuelta a vuelta
Entered by: Karina Pelech

21:59 Aug 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: turn-by-turn route guidance
concerning navigation system in the car
monsef
guía de ruta vuelta a vuelta
Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3guía de ruta vuelta a vuelta
Karina Pelech
5 +1guiado en ruta, curva por curva
VRN
4...guía vial giro por giro...
Ramón Solá
4guiado de ruta giro a giroPeter Bagney
2 +1guia de ruta paso por pasoAlvaro Galindo


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
guía de ruta vuelta a vuelta


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: is that a surgical procedure in your pix?
4 hrs
  -> gracias MJ, indeed it is ... :o)

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 day3 hrs
  -> gracias Rafaela ... :o)

agree  LoreAC
2 days10 hrs
  -> gracias LoreAC ... :o)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guiado en ruta, curva por curva


Explanation:
another alternative

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  labusga
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guiado de ruta giro a giro


Explanation:
se entiende que los giros son en esquinas o en cruces de carretera, y por tanto no son curvas

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...guía vial giro por giro...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guia de ruta paso por paso


Explanation:
quiere decir "instrucciones detalladas para ir de un sitio a otro" en detrminada ruta o via.

Alvaro Galindo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fedele: yo diría "paso a paso"
1 day3 hrs