KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

extruded slots

Spanish translation: ranuras moldeadas por extrusión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extruded slots
Spanish translation:ranuras moldeadas por extrusión
Entered by: Jay

22:37 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: extruded slots
Self-Threading Screws in Extruded Slots
Jay
United States
ranuras moldeadas por extrusión
Explanation:
Dicc. Politécnico: to extrude= moldear por extrusión
Selected response from:

Mariela Somohano
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ranuras moldeadas por extrusiónMariela Somohano
5ranuras extruídas
Pat Melgar
3ranuras / aberturas / orificios moldeados o comprimidos
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ranuras / aberturas / orificios moldeados o comprimidos


Explanation:
una idea

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ranuras moldeadas por extrusión


Explanation:
Dicc. Politécnico: to extrude= moldear por extrusión

Mariela Somohano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ranuras extruídas


Explanation:
ranuras extruídas (moldeadas por extrusión)

Pat Melgar
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 65