KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

machine screws self-threaded

Spanish translation: tornillos autorroscantes para metal


22:38 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: machine screws self-threaded
The use of machine screws self-threaded...
Jay
United States
Spanish translation:tornillos autorroscantes para metal
Explanation:
creo que es eso
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tornillos autorroscantes para metal
VRN
5tornillos autoenroscables maquinados
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tornillos autorroscantes para metal


Explanation:
creo que es eso

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atacama: First in first served. You got it first. Fast work!
1 min
  -> Gracias, Atacama

agree  Rafa Lombardino
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafaela

agree  Elías Sauza: puedes eliminar una con la x a la derecha
21 mins
  -> Gracias Elías, por ambas cosas

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tornillos autoenroscables maquinados


Explanation:
It should important to clarify the way the screws are done.

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831