KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

seated

Spanish translation: fijadas completamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seated
Spanish translation:fijadas completamente
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

00:05 Aug 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: seated
The heads of the screws must be fully seated
Jay
United States
fijadas completamente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
Gracias. Es lo que buscaba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fijadas completamente
Rafa Lombardino
5asentada
VRN


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asentada


Explanation:
creo que es eso

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fijadas completamente


Explanation:
.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602
Grading comment
Gracias. Es lo que buscaba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Completamente fijadas.Boas noites,Rafaela.
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias, Miguel!