KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

target load

Spanish translation: munición para tiro al blanco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target load
Spanish translation:munición para tiro al blanco
Entered by: two2tango

23:10 Aug 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: target load
WINCHESTER AA TARGET LOAD
12 or 20 gauge; 25 per box.
10% off all other shotgun ammunition
Ana Siburu
munición para tiro al blanco
Explanation:
Munición para tiro al blanco Winchester AA
Calibre 12 o 20; 25 cartuchos por caja
10% de descuento en toda otra munición para escopetas

Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1munición para tiro al blanco
two2tango
5target load
Carolina Lopez Garcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
target load


Explanation:
Aparece exactamente igual en esta página de venta de municiones. Suerte.




    Reference: http://www.municioncenter.com/trap.htm
Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
munición para tiro al blanco


Explanation:
Munición para tiro al blanco Winchester AA
Calibre 12 o 20; 25 cartuchos por caja
10% de descuento en toda otra munición para escopetas



two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502
Grading comment
¡Gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAberingi: WINCHESTER AA TARGET LOAD,
4 mins