KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fuel tank

Spanish translation: tanque de combustible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuel tank
Spanish translation:tanque de combustible
Entered by: Marcela García

00:58 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fuel tank
ingeniería
Marcela García
tanque de combustible
Explanation:
Hola Marcela,
No sé de qué se trate tu texto, pero el término es definitivamente "tanque de combustible"
Saludos,
Claudia
Selected response from:

Claudia Esteve
United States
Grading comment
Está perfecto, mil gracias Claudia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3tanque de combustible
Claudia Esteve
5depósitoxxxAberingi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tanque de combustible


Explanation:
Hola Marcela,
No sé de qué se trate tu texto, pero el término es definitivamente "tanque de combustible"
Saludos,
Claudia

Claudia Esteve
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Está perfecto, mil gracias Claudia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Alvis
2 mins

agree  Lila del Cerro
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
depósito


Explanation:
por lo menos aquí en Catalunya. "Depósito de gasoil, gasolina, agua...

xxxAberingi
PRO pts in pair: 20