KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Series Turbo Marine Engine

Spanish translation: motor para uso marino serie turbo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Series Turbo Marine Engine
Spanish translation:motor para uso marino serie turbo
Entered by: Elías Sauza

03:08 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Series Turbo Marine Engine
ingeniería
Marcela García
motor para uso marino serie turbo
Explanation:
así lo diría
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2motor para uso marino serie turbo
Elías Sauza
5...motor marino turbo en serie...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motor para uso marino serie turbo


Explanation:
así lo diría

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
11 mins
  -> hola Rafaela, ¿un poco noche no?

agree  pma
3 hrs
  -> saludos pma

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...motor marino turbo en serie...


Explanation:
Probablemente para se utilizado en pareja con otro motor.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952