KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

caliper guidance

Spanish translation: guía/guiado de la pinza de freno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:caliper guidance
Spanish translation:guía/guiado de la pinza de freno
Entered by: Henry Vaughan

11:41 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: caliper guidance
efficiency (incl clamping, pad abutment, caliper guidance)

En la descripción técnica de un freno de aire comprimido
egsar
Spain
guía/guiado de la pinza de freno
Explanation:
Tal vez se refiera a esto
Selected response from:

Henry Vaughan
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2guía/guiado de la pinza de frenoHenry Vaughan
4orientación/dirección del calibrador
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientación/dirección del calibrador


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
guía/guiado de la pinza de freno


Explanation:
Tal vez se refiera a esto

Henry Vaughan
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
30 mins

agree  urst
1 hr