KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

MODERATE EXPLOSION HAZARD AND DANGEROUS FIRE HAZARD

Spanish translation: Riesgo de explosión moderado y riesgo de incendio peligroso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MODERATE EXPLOSION HAZARD AND DANGEROUS FIRE HAZARD
Spanish translation:Riesgo de explosión moderado y riesgo de incendio peligroso
Entered by: Karina Pelech

17:42 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: MODERATE EXPLOSION HAZARD AND DANGEROUS FIRE HAZARD
TRADUCCION MSDS
elo
Riesgo de explosión moderado y riesgo de incendio peligroso
Explanation:
Simplemente ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Riesgo de explosión moderado y riesgo de incendio peligroso
Karina Pelech
4Riesgo de Explosion Moderada y Peligroso Riesgo de IncendioMarqui?o


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Riesgo de explosión moderado y riesgo de incendio peligroso


Explanation:
Simplemente ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
1 min
  -> Thank you Nitza ... :o)

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs
  -> gracias LoreAC ... :o)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Riesgo de Explosion Moderada y Peligroso Riesgo de Incendio


Explanation:
No requiere.
Saludos Elo

Marqui?o
PRO pts in pair: 19