KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

crown molding

Spanish translation: molduras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crown molding
Spanish translation:molduras
Entered by: aivars

23:05 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: crown molding
You'll learn how to apply these finishes to walls, furniture, cabinets, and crown molding.

Part of what you learn at a faux finish course.
Any ideas about crown molding?
aivars
Argentina
molduras
Explanation:
www.mitermaster.com/
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2molduras de terminacionsirkis
4 +1molduras
P Forgas


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
molduras


Explanation:
www.mitermaster.com/

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rossana Triaca: Sí, hay muchos tipos pero sin más detalles yo usaría eso directamente...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
molduras de terminacion


Explanation:
molduras para cielorrasos

sirkis
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
48 mins

agree  Jaime Oriard
3 hrs