KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

threaded stud

Spanish translation: ...prisionero / espárrago roscado...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threaded stud
Spanish translation:...prisionero / espárrago roscado...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

03:17 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / pernos
English term or phrase: threaded stud
Se trata de sujeciones o pernos.
asil
...prisionero / espárrago roscado...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...prisionero / espárrago roscado...
Ramón Solá
5espárrago roscadoJay
4 +1prisionero/espárrago/pasador roscado
P Forgas
5vástago roscado
Jaime Oriard


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...prisionero / espárrago roscado...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Baruch!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prisionero/espárrago/pasador roscado


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar
4 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vástago roscado


Explanation:
saludos

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 534

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
espárrago roscado


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp

Jay
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4