KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

turbo lube pump

Spanish translation: bomba de lubricación del turbo(compresor)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turbo lube pump
Spanish translation:bomba de lubricación del turbo(compresor)

18:31 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Motores
English term or phrase: turbo lube pump
Observe camshaft bearings.
If lube oil flows from camshaft bearings with turbo lube pump running and engine shut down, inspect turbo filter outlet check valve for proper operation.
Beatriz Garmendia
Bomba de lubricación del turbo(compresor)
Explanation:
Tal cual
Selected response from:

pma
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bomba de lubricación del turbo(compresor)
pma
3 +1¿turbobomba de lubricación?
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bomba de lubricación del turbo(compresor)


Explanation:
Tal cual

pma
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1588
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿turbobomba de lubricación?


Explanation:
Es lo único parecido que encontré, aunque el orden de las palabras no es el mismo. Turbo pump es turbobomba (Routledge). Encontré esta única referencia, que tampoco tiene las palabras en el mismo orden:

Your search: turbobomba+lubricación Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-1 of 1


Memòria 95-96 - ... s García Aragonés, Miguel Títol Estudio de la monitorización de una turbobomba ... Títol Estudio de los cojinetes de fricción poliméricos sin lubricación ...
http://www-etseib.upc.es/info/memoria/9596/6m.html





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: esto es correcto
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elías.