KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

disassemble

Spanish translation: desensamblar (informática)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disassemble
Spanish translation:desensamblar (informática)
Entered by: odisea

22:13 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: disassemble
X shall not reverse engineer, disassemble, decompile or make any copies of the product.
odisea
desensamblar
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias VRN! y gracias tb a los demas pros :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9desensamblar
VRN
5 +6desmontar, desarmar
Ra91571


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
desmontar, desarmar


Explanation:
desmontar = to disassemble
el desmontaje = disassembly

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esperanza Gallegos
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxAVA
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marta Bianchi
27 mins
  -> thank you Marta

agree  analisa
34 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
1 hr

agree  rish: esas son las únicas opciones que da el Simon & Schuster
1 hr

disagree  two2tango: Lo propuesto es adecuado para montajes mecánicos pero no para software, que es el contexto dado
1 hr

agree  IAN THOMAS
8 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
desensamblar


Explanation:
otra opción

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Gracias VRN! y gracias tb a los demas pros :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Payan
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Payanjor

agree  Patricia Posadas: hablando de programas informáticos esta es la mejor. http://projects.openresources.com/libresoft-notes/libresoft-...
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  two2tango
1 hr
  -> Gracias two2tango

agree  Alvaro Galindo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alvaro

agree  Ingrid Petit
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ingrid

agree  Gabriela Wolochwianski: Microsoft's glossaries give "desensamblar".
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gabriela

agree  Rossana Triaca
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rossana

agree  Ernesto de Lara
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ernesto

agree  Lila del Cerro
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lila