KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

safe vehicle operation

Spanish translation: conducción segura de vehículo


09:44 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: safe vehicle operation
Pay attention to traffic laws and situations. Safe vehicle operation is the driver’s responsibility.
DAD
Spanish translation:conducción segura de vehículo
Explanation:
Por ejemplo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 10:00:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o conducción segura de automóviles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 10:00:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o conducción segura de automóviles
Selected response from:

pznam
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conducción segura de vehículopznam
5maniobralucia lu


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conducción segura de vehículo


Explanation:
Por ejemplo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 10:00:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o conducción segura de automóviles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 10:00:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o conducción segura de automóviles

pznam
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J. Calzado
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
51 mins
  -> Tks

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> Tks

agree  purificaci
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maniobra


Explanation:
maniobra segura

lucia lu
Spain