KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

gundrilling

Spanish translation: ...perforación excavación martillo neumᴩco...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gundrilling
Spanish translation:...perforación excavación martillo neumᴩco...
Entered by: corinna

15:28 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / machine tool system
English term or phrase: gundrilling
Methods or apparatus for gundrilling (deep hold drilling)or cold forming workpieces on gundrlling machines, heading machines or thread rolling machines.
corinna
Mexico
...perforación / excavación con martillo neumático...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...perforación / excavación con martillo neumático...
Ramón Solá
4taladro percutor
analisa
4taladrador, pistola de perforarpznam


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taladrador, pistola de perforar


Explanation:
o pistola de perforación

pznam
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taladro percutor


Explanation:
o también: taladro a percusión
métodos de perforación mediante taladros a percusión

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 149

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...perforación / excavación con martillo neumático...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
muchas gracias