KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Performance of exposure

Spanish translation: Infra


21:50 Aug 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / MP3 CD Player
English term or phrase: Performance of exposure
Performance of exposure
THE USE OF CONTROLS, ADJUSTMENT OR PERFORMANCE OF PROCEDURE OTHER THAN SPECIFIED HEREIN MAY RESULT IN HAZARDOUS RADIATION EXPOSURE
charlesink
Spanish translation:Infra
Explanation:
El uso de controles, ajustes o procedimientos que no sean los especificados en el presente (en este manual/en estas instrucciones) puede hacer que usted se exponga a peligrosas radiaciones.
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
MUY BUENA RESPUESTA, GRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ejecución del procedimiento
Elías Sauza
5Infra
Lila del Cerro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ejecución del procedimiento


Explanation:
si se trata de procedure (no de exposure)

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
1 min
  -> saludoZ VRN

agree  Marisa Pavan
11 mins
  -> saludoZ Maripa

agree  Mariana Solanet
27 mins
  -> saludoZ Marfenix

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Infra


Explanation:
El uso de controles, ajustes o procedimientos que no sean los especificados en el presente (en este manual/en estas instrucciones) puede hacer que usted se exponga a peligrosas radiaciones.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
MUY BUENA RESPUESTA, GRACIAS!