KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

top and bottom gear post holes.

Spanish translation: hsta que se observe que hay grasa en ambos extremos [agujeros/perforaciones] ...


17:00 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: top and bottom gear post holes.
Apply grease into top hole until grease appears in top and bottom gear post holes. DO NOT FILL CAVITY WITH GREASE. Grease gear and linkage very lightly. Replace parts and metal coverplate. Tighten screws firmly.
Ana
Spanish translation:hsta que se observe que hay grasa en ambos extremos [agujeros/perforaciones] ...
Explanation:
del engranaje...
Selected response from:

Greencayman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4hsta que se observe que hay grasa en ambos extremos [agujeros/perforaciones] ...Greencayman
4agujeros superior e inferior del poste del mecanismo
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agujeros superior e inferior del poste del mecanismo


Explanation:
una propuesta

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
hsta que se observe que hay grasa en ambos extremos [agujeros/perforaciones] ...


Explanation:
del engranaje...

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fedele
29 mins

agree  Jos Essers
1 hr

agree  Imma
20 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day17 hrs