KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

metal linkage

Spanish translation: enlace metálico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metal linkage
Spanish translation:enlace metálico
Entered by: OneDocument, S.L.

17:21 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: metal linkage
Remove nylon lever, metal linkage and gear. Clean old grease from cavity.
Ana
enlace metálico
Explanation:
Linkage - Enlace, unión, articulación, varillaje, flujo
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unión metálica
Elías Sauza
4 +2enlace metálico
OneDocument, S.L.
5mecanismo articulado de metal
Maria Luisa Duarte
4acoplamiento metálico
Alex Gibert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mecanismo articulado de metal


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 17:26:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o:

articulación de metal

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enlace metálico


Explanation:
Linkage - Enlace, unión, articulación, varillaje, flujo


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fedele
19 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 day17 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acoplamiento metálico


Explanation:
(o conector)

Alex Gibert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 31

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unión metálica


Explanation:
otra opción

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
20 hrs
  -> hola Imma