KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

nylon lever

Spanish translation: capa/pelicula de nylon


17:39 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: nylon lever
Remove nylon lever, metal linkage and gear. Clean old grease from cavity.
Ana
Spanish translation:capa/pelicula de nylon
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

María Alejandra Funes
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capa/pelicula de nylon
María Alejandra Funes
2palanca de nylon/palanca plástica
Fedele


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
palanca de nylon/palanca plástica


Explanation:
palanca de plástico suena mejor, porque el nylon es un film, así que no entiendo cóm la palanca puede ser de este material
suerte!


    Spanish from Argentina
Fedele
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capa/pelicula de nylon


Explanation:
*

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
22 hrs