KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

conditioning resident time

Spanish translation: acondicionamiento del tiempo de permanencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conditioning resident time
Spanish translation:acondicionamiento del tiempo de permanencia
Entered by: Velia Calcara

03:04 Aug 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / milling/feed production
English term or phrase: conditioning resident time
It has long been recognized that conditioning resident time has an influence on conditioning and pellet quality.
Velia Calcara
United States
condicionar la permanencia
Explanation:
o el tiempo de residencia/permanencia/, o la estadía...
Selected response from:

Mariana Solanet
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5condicionar la permanencia
Mariana Solanet
4el ajuste del tiempo de permanencia
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el ajuste del tiempo de permanencia


Explanation:
En el proceso, supongo. No conozco bien el concepto pero al parecer que a eso se refiere.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
condicionar la permanencia


Explanation:
o el tiempo de residencia/permanencia/, o la estadía...

Mariana Solanet
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 395