KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

NECKLOOP JACK

Spanish translation: el cable de auricular para un mobil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NECKLOOP JACK
Spanish translation:el cable de auricular para un mobil
Entered by: Mike Ck

16:33 Oct 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: NECKLOOP JACK
DE UN TELEFONO
carlos bliffeld
United States
es el cable de auricular para un mobil
Explanation:
neck > cuello, loop > que da la vuelta, jack > tipo de conexión
Selected response from:

Mike Ck
Spain
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1es el cable de auricular para un mobilMike Ck
5enchufe de telefonoRaffaella Juan


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
es el cable de auricular para un mobil


Explanation:
neck > cuello, loop > que da la vuelta, jack > tipo de conexión

Mike Ck
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: Sí, "del auricular de un móvil"...
13 hrs