KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Measured KPI collection

Spanish translation: obtención medida de KPIs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Measured KPI collection
Spanish translation:obtención medida de KPIs
Entered by: Peter Bagney

21:21 Oct 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Measured KPI collection
no hay mucho contexto. se trata de la arquitectura del un producto de aseguramiento de ganancias
MGB
obtención medida de KPIs
Explanation:
Key Performance Indicators
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recopilación de mediciones de indicadores clave de rendimiento
Vanina Ricciardelli
4obtención medida de KPIsPeter Bagney
4Indicadores Claves del Rendimiento
Claudia Alvis


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Indicadores Claves del Rendimiento


Explanation:
Sin un contexto más claro es un poco difícil.

Aqui algo que te puede ayudar:

Key Performance Indicators ("KPI")
Those project management indicators that:
are determined at the beginning of the project
reflect directly on the key objectives [goals] of the project
provide the basis for project management trade-off decisions during the course of the project.
And at completion of the project these KPIs:
will be the most relevant measures to confirm the acceptability of the project and its product by the project's stakeholders as being "successful"
can be measured in some way, at some time, on some scale.
[D03442]


    Reference: http://www.maxwideman.com/pmglossary/PMG_K00.htm
Claudia Alvis
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 621

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtención medida de KPIs


Explanation:
Key Performance Indicators

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recopilación de mediciones de indicadores clave de rendimiento


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así en lugar de "indicadores clave de rendimiento medidos" que suena feo. Como bien dice Claudia, KPI son key performance indicators.

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302