KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

on time and budget delivery

Spanish translation: entrega puntual y económica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on time and budget delivery
Spanish translation:entrega puntual y económica
Entered by: Francisco Herrerias

02:53 Oct 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: on time and budget delivery
Tested implementation methodology led by XX professional services ensure on time and budget delivery
MGB
entrega puntual y barata
Explanation:
Si la palabra barata es grosera puede ser económica o algo así
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
;) gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entrega puntual y barata
María del Carmen Cerda
5entrega a tiempo y bajo presupuesto
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entrega a tiempo y bajo presupuesto


Explanation:
good luck!

;-)

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entrega puntual y barata


Explanation:
Si la palabra barata es grosera puede ser económica o algo así

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457
Grading comment
;) gracias!