KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

custom sources

Spanish translation: fuentes proprias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:custom sources
Spanish translation:fuentes proprias
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

16:45 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: custom sources
Index stored information on ABC Windows® file servers, http-accessible Web servers, Exchange Public Folders, or Lotus Notes Servers, and add custom sources.
Index as "ordene" o "indexe"?
anablis
fuentes proprias
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fuentes proprias
Thierry LOTTE
4fuentes personalizadas
J. Calzado
3fuentes específicasrish


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fuentes proprias


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAAG
2 mins
  -> Gracias AAG

agree  Egmont
2 mins
  -> Gracias albertov

agree  IlonaT
14 hrs
  -> Gracias ilonat

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuentes personalizadas


Explanation:
HTH.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=%22fuente...
J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuentes específicas


Explanation:
index=
ordene me gusta
indexe no me parece español correcto
sugerencia= hacer un índice de (simon & Schuster)

rish
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 33