KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

adaptive crawling technology

Spanish translation: tecnología de rastreo de adaptación


16:46 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: adaptive crawling technology
Get the best performance from your enterprise infrastructure using adaptive crawling technology that indexes your most frequently changing information more often.
anablis
Spanish translation:tecnología de rastreo de adaptación
Explanation:
o adaptativa

la traducción del término adaptive no está muy establecida
Selected response from:

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...tecnología de arrastrado / reptación adaptativo(a)...
Ramón Solá
5tecnología de rastreo de adaptación
Maximino Alvarez
1tecnología reptante adaptativa
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tecnología reptante adaptativa


Explanation:
Bueno, es una idea.

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tecnología de rastreo de adaptación


Explanation:
o adaptativa

la traducción del término adaptive no está muy establecida

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...tecnología de arrastrado / reptación adaptativo(a)...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952