KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

unleash - power (see context)

Spanish translation: multiplicar el potencial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(to) unleash the power
Spanish translation:multiplicar el potencial
Entered by: Armando Oterino

16:48 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: unleash - power (see context)
Integrated document management unleashes the power of your portal
anablis
multiplica el potencial
Explanation:
Por ejemplo....
Selected response from:

Armando Oterino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5saca todo el partido al potencial de tu/su portal
Pablo Fdez. Moriano
4 +1multiplica el potencialArmando Oterino


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiplica el potencial


Explanation:
Por ejemplo....

Armando Oterino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano
15 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saca todo el partido al potencial de tu/su portal


Explanation:
otro ejemplo...

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133